Austin Harlow Memorial

5k Road Race & 1 Mile Fun Walk


August 17th 2014 9am



What better way than to spend a Sunday morning in August than with a 5k road race followed by a leisurely stroll through a local country style fair. The 5th annual Hartford County 4-H 5k Road Race is dedicated to long time 4-H leader and advisor Austin Harlow.

 

 

 


Race Highlights:

Trophies for top finishers

T-shirts for the first 75 registered

Post race awards ceremonies

Post race food

Entrance into the fair with registration

(spectators will be charged fair admission of $5.00)

 

  

Registration 7:30am - 8:45am


5k

$17 - Pre-registration  

$20 - After 8/16/14 4pm


1 Mile Fun Run

 $10 - Pre-Registration

 $12 - After 8/16/14 4pm

2014 Results


  1.  18:57.38   Bruce Christensen         

  2. 19:22.74   John Paggioli             

  3.  19:51.15   Ken Clark                 

  4.  20:15.27   Michael Vallee            

  5.  20:29.96   Julia Gilloran            

  6.  21:15.51   Chris Lemay               

  7.  21:20.37   Justin Fritch              

  8.  21:27.42   Russell Ainsworth        

  9.  21:30.61   Mark Barile               

  10. 21:55.24   Gerry Lafleur             

  11. 22:22.01   Alex Healy                

  12. 23:16.28   Abe Froman                

  13. 23:22.26   Lee Hareld                

  14. 23:24.22   Owen Harter               

  15. 23:30.61   Ally Zoppa                

  16. 23:38.43   Max Anderson              

  17. 23:42.78   Burnie Thompson           

  18. 23:58.49   Alan Anderson             

  19. 24:11.83   Connor Niele            

  20. 24:21.62   Jeremy Langdo             

  21. 24:35.45   Ben Reder                 

  22. 24:40.48   Hilda Heck                

  23. 24:58.01   Chris Cosma               

  24. 25:02.34   Sarah McBride              

  25. 25:03.09   Robert Caplin             

  26. 25:22.41   Darrell Netto             

  27. 26:15.88   Megan Thompson            

  28. 26:30.14   Michael Paulhus           

  29. 26:38.14   Matthew Dowe              

  30. 26:45.20   Brad Magyar               

  31. 27:14.33   Sarah Melnitsky           

  32. 27:21.45   Joel Bowman              

  33. 27:39.76   Laurie von Schmidt        

  34. 28:00.22   Mitchell Nadeau           

  35. 28:12.08   Richard LaFlamme          

  36. 28:20.94   Roxann Lizardi            

  37. 28:27.97   Thomas Burns              

  38. 29:36.76   David Eager              

  39. 29:38.86   Darcie Hudson             

  40. 30:32.24   Steven Vernale            

  41. 30:51.86   Richard Zbrozek           

  42. 30:56.80   Barbara Maloney             

  43. 31:01.12   Alison Hall               

  44. 31:02.05   Kelly Warnock              

  45. 31:05.72   Casey James               

  46. 31:08.32   Seth Hayes                

  47. 31:28.39   Vicki Quagliaroli         

  48. 31:36.10   Holly Surrette            

  49. 31:37.94   Clarissa Surrette          

  50. 31:48.07   Tracey Bowman             

  51. 32:05.74   Julie Aresco              

  52. 32:28.24   Julie Kennedy             

  53. 32:38.98   Laura LaFlamme            

  54. 33:09.09   Lisa Hall                

  55. 34:02.40   Paul Lizardi              

  56. 34:10.19   Lesley Fearnley           

  57. 34:38.40   Lisa Hotchkin             

  58. 34:38.95   Ken Rawn                  

  59. 35:35.85   Barb Joslin               

  60. 38:00.72   Emma Scrivener            

  61. 41:07.00   Caelin Mantuoru            

  62. 41:08.00   Jason Snukis